Saturday, November 28, 2009

Thanksgiving!!!


Thanksgiving! Oh how joyous was this week! Well we left Farmington in 12 degree weather and then ended up in Mesa in around 80 degree weather! It was Beautiful!! well we all had a wonderful time that night catching up and enjoying eachothers company. My Family is pretty much the funniest people I have ever met! Thursday we had a wonderful Fried Turkey! with all the wonderful delights of thanksgiving food and more pies than I can remember! the Chocolate pie was obviously my favorite! :) then we all took a very long night and fell asleep to a family favoriye movie Young Frankenstien! then that night we all played the game Farkle lol but I prefer to call it CRAP! lol Friday we all went to the busiest mall i have ever seen and shopped ofr a little bit. then we went to the most wonderful restaurant Lucilles and had Fried Pickles.. MMMMMMM LOVE IT! afterwards we went to watch the lighting ceremony of the Mesa Temple Christmas Lights. B-E-A-Utiful! Saturday sadly my parents had to leave back to farmington and I stayed here to live with my wonderful loving and most amazing aunt and uncle! :) I am looking forward to starting school in January to become a Dental Assistant! :)
MY LIFE=HAPPY! :D

The Camphuysen Girls!


The Holgate Girls!

ALL TOGETHER!!!! LOVES THEM ALL SO MUCH!


Tuesday, November 17, 2009

I'm Movin' On...


MY MY! it has been a long while since I have made a Post. This one is basically just a filler-inner on my life! My mother who was in the hospital all summer is doing to fantastic it truly is amazing and along with what most people say she truly is a miracle. The strongest woman i have ever met, and the best example of trusting in the Lord through ALL things and All trials in our lives. I don't think i could have gone through what she did with such a great spirit like she did and I admire her more than anyone. she truly is My Hero. As was said in previous posts i post-poned moving to Mesa this semester to stay home and help with my mom with whatever she needed, although i would like to say i did this without complaint it would most definitely be a lie. it was a very hard time and trial in my life also but I knew that she needed me and couldn't do it alone. I was able to get a wonderful part-time Job at Carland. that way I could help my mom with what she needed in the morning and work from noon until 5:30. I was SO grateful for a job that not oonly gave me something to do and money to earn but i met a lot of great people and made friends! :) As my mom got better she was more independent and i found that she wasn't waking me up in the mornings to help her anymore. all i did was wake up get ready and go to work. although i had wonderful friends here in Farmington and an amazing job that i actually enjoy! i decided that it was time for me to move to Mesa AZ like I had planned. When i talked to my mom about it she said " I know you need to go, and i know that I don't need you anymore, but that doesn't mean i don't WANT you to stay" me and my mom had a long discussion and we decided that when our family went to visit the Camphuysen family for thanksgiving i would just stay there. So i called my wonderful aunt and uncle and asked them if they wouldn't mind taking in a horrible niece like me and my rotten kitten and lucky me they said yes! :) i am SO grateful to them for letting me live with them they are truly wonderful! I know that living in Farmington was an experience that was hard for me but one that i needed to go through in order to figure out what i wanted to do with my life. I am going to study to be a Dental assistant at a school in Scottsdale. I know its a good decision because i am happy about it! lol I love my Family and everyone that made living in Farmington at 21 bearable!.. but I'm Movin' On.

Friday, October 23, 2009

MY VBCF

THIS is my VBCF! Very Best Cheer Friend and my Best Friend... BRENNA TUBB lol we have had too many countless wonderful memories to name! Some are memories from Choir and some where memories from Cheer! some inside jokes are :
"Beware the Ide's of March"
" R-E- REB- REBOUND --- EH EH --- Panthers EH EH"
basically too many to count and put on here but those are 2 of my fav!




Wednesday, September 23, 2009

SQUIRELL

MY SQUIRRELY!!!

video

Some people may say that I am a Tad Bit obsessed with my wonderful cat Squirrel.. well.. I AM! lol he is my little shining star lol he makes my day when I come home and keeps me company when I am bored at home.. which is often lol even if he is the most evil obnoxious annoying cat.. he is MY little demon psycho cat :) thus here are some videos for everyone elses enjoyment.. even if its just mine!


Sunday, August 23, 2009

4th of July!

Meredith and I.. Don't even know what to say about this girl except that she frickin' Rocks and we always have lots and lots of fun together full of laughter!!!!




AAAAh Clayton lol he had gone and moved to Hawaii that Butthead lol but i luv him none the less!! lol

All the girls waitin around to watch the Firworks!!


And here we have the FIREWORKS!!!

Saturday, August 22, 2009

My 21st Birthday!

Well Sad Day.. my mom became very Ill and was in the Hospital fro about 2 months and sadly she missed my birthday.. but a blessing out of a disaster was that a lot of my family was in town so they all got together and threw me a 21st birthday party.. those tricky cousins of mine knew all about it and didnt let on until the very end.... trixy lil things they are :)


My wonderful cake from coldstone that my aunt Kimmy got me:) ( not like my mommys but it was still stinkin' good icecream cake )

ME and the wonderful Kimmy herself!! :) LOVE YOU OODLES AND OODLES!!!! :D

AAAhhh the Three Amigos Reunited again.. how we wait for these days that we can cherish our laughter... okay so that was a bit crazy but its true these two have been there for me through everything and i love them with all my heart!!

Brianna's Bridal Shower!!








The First thing i would like to say about Brianna's Bridal shower is that it was totally fun!!! :) Whit, Me and Tannie really had a fun time with it :) the food was AMAZING! and the decorations totally cute! i provided games that i think everyone enjoyed lol Brianna is one of my favorite people in the world and whether we were goin on double dates in highschool or just messin around as cousins I've always had tons of fun with her.. even if she would use her brute force to flip me over the couch when we were kids ;)







Lol this was my favorite game that i planned, everyone draws what they think Brianna will look like on her wedding day.. the catch is that the have to draw it on thier heads!! :) others included the natural "How much do you know about the Groom and Bride" Games lol



(Below) This is my Fav pic of Brianna Showing off some of the gifts she got at the Bridal shower (why yes that is a man thong she has in her hands!) who was it from you ask?


Well My Older Sister Of COURSE!

My Summer in Short









Lets See.. where to begin!
Well I moved back to Farmington after school to be home for a bit and then move to Mesa AZ at the end of the summer! So I was home and my older sister Lisette cam home to visit for a bit and we went to Durango and the Mesa Verde ruins and such!



In Durango we got to Dress up in the Old West! :)


Lisette, Me, and Stevie at the Mesa Verde Ruins! My Mom and I at the Ruins

My Dad and Me!! :)



Monday, August 10, 2009

UPDATING TIME!






lol okay so i never get on this thing but i thought it would be fun to post something new!! lol first of all.. Im back home in Farmington for a bit.. woopee lol BUT also i have a CAT! lol his name is Squirrel and he is the coolest cat in the world! super hyper though and a bit psychotic... also he attacks anything that moves a few pics... of coarse!





This is him when i very first got him.. practically and ANGEL!!


lol me and him chillin watching TV.. FYI he is part Asian Leopard.. thus he has ridiculously cool markings! lol



this is my most recent picture of him haha he looks sooooo innocent....

Tuesday, March 3, 2009

DISNEYLAND Christmas 08

DISNEYLAND!


My family and I went to Disneyland for Christmas this year and had the BEST time of our lives because we were surrounded by the entire family in the only place where you feel like all your Dreams REALLY CAN com True!!! :)









I was in the Front row on splash mountain but was Determined not to get my hair wet! luckily i had a hood and my hair survived!;)







My poor mother on the other hand wast tricked into riding in the front and was completely SOAKED from head to toe.... she was not very happy.. Obviously lol


It took us FOREVER to get my Brother in law to ride The Tower of Terror.. him having a deadly fear of heights, but finally we got him on and he had fun... just ignore the Scared look on his face.

I had the time of my Life spending my Christmas with my Cousins and in Disneyland! These good times will never be forgotten!!!